The 31st All Japan Young Koi Show

Held in March 2014

  • 43Bu Goshiki
    Young Champion
    43Bu Goshiki
    Mr. Ryuhei Okada
    Kanno Koi Farm
  • 18Bu Goshiki
    Baby Champion
    18Bu Goshiki
    Mr. Taichi Morozumi
    Kondo Koi Farm
  • 63Bu Showa Sanshoku
    63Bu Kokugyo Prize
    63Bu Showa Sanshoku
    Mr. Chen Chang (China)
    Dainichi Koi Farm
    Best in Variety (Showa Sanshoku)
  • 58Bu Kohaku
    58Bu Kokugyo Prize
    58Bu Kohaku
    Mr. Eiji Maeda
    Marudo Koi Farm
  • 53Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    53Bu Kokugyo Prize
    53Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    Mr. Lee Manning (England)
    Marudo Koi Farm
    Handled by Nippon Nishikigoi
  • 48Bu B-Ginrin
    48Bu Kokugyo Prize
    48Bu B-Ginrin
    Mr. Imam Hadafi Said (Indonesia)
    Koi No Minuma

    Best in Variety (B-Ginrin)

    Handled by Koibito Japan

  • 28Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    28Bu Kokugyo Prize
    28Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    Mr. Taichi Naito
    Kondo Koi Farm
    From No.1 Koi
  • 23Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    23Bu Kokugyo Prize
    23Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    Mr. Noriaki Yuasa
    Kanno Koi Farm
  • 18Bu Doitsugoi
    18Bu Kokugyo Prize
    18Bu Doitsugoi
    Mr. Alpian Wangjaya (Indonesia)
    Shinoda Koi Farm

    Handled by Samurai Koi Centre

  • 63Bu Syusui
    Best of Botan Prize
    63Bu Syusui
    Mr. Kanji Yagura
    Mano Koi Farm
    Best in Variety (Syusui)
  • 58Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    Best in Variety (Taisho Sanshoku)
    58Bu Taisho Sanshoku
    Mr. Eiji Maeda
    Tamaura Fish Farm
  • 53Bu Kujyaku
    Best in Variety (Kujyaku)
    53Bu Kujyaku
    Mr. Somkid Toncharoenpong (Thailand)
    Kaneko Koi Farm

    53Bu Sakura Prize

    Handled by Koikichi Fish Farm

  • 63Bu Hikarimoyo
    Best in Variety (Hikarimoyo)
    63Bu Hikarimoyo
    Mr. Tsuyoshi Fukutomi
    Fukazawa Koi Farm
  • 58Bu Bekko
    Best in Variety (Bekko)
    58Bu Bekko
    Mr. Ryuhei Okada
    Tamaura Fish Farm
    From Breeders Auction
  • 48Bu Goshiki
    48Bu Sakura Prize
    48Bu Goshiki
    Mr. Toshihiro Yoshihashi
    Kondo Koi Farm
    From No.1 Koi
  • 48Bu Doitsugoi
    48bu Tsubaki Prize
    48Bu Doitsugoi
    Mr. Mongkol Hengrojanasophon (Thailand)
    Otsuka Koi Farm

    Handled by Koikichi Fish Farm

  • 43Bu Komonryu
    43Bu Tsubaki Prize
    43Bu Komonryu
    Mr. Ng Chee Kian (Singapore)
    A.O. Aokiya
    Handled by Diamond Koi Centre
  • 38Bu Doitsugoi
    38Bu Tsubaki Prize
    38Bu Doitsugoi
    Mr. Aloian Wangjaya (Indonesia)
    Koda Koi Farm
    Handled by Samurai Koi Centre
  • 28Bu Koromo
    28Bu Tsubaki Prize
    28Bu Koromo
    Mr. Toshihiro Yoshihashi
    Marushin

     

  • 53Bu Syusui
    53Bu Botan Prize
    53Bu Syusui
    Yamakoshi Mura Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)
    Mano Koi Farm
    Handled by Yamakoshi Mura Sdn Bhd
  • 48Bu Asagi
    48Bu Botan Prize
    48Bu Asagi
    Mr. Eric Effendi (Indonesia)
    Oya Koi Farm
    From Breeders Auction
  • 43Bu Syusui
    43Bu Botan Prize
    43Bu Syusui
    Mr. Shinji Omae
    Mano Koi Farm
  • 28Bu Bekko
    28Bu Botan Prize
    28Bu Bekko
    Mr. Kenji Yamamoto
    Oya Koi Farm
  • 23Bu Hiutsuri
    23Bu Botan Prize
    23Bu Hiutsuri
    Mr. Taichi Morozumi
    Shinoda Koi Farm
  • 18Bu Syusui
    18Bu Botan Prize
    18Bu Syusui
    Mr. Yoshizumi Furuse
    Mano Koi Farm
  • 15Bu Syusui
    15Bu Botan Prize
    15Bu Syusui
    Mr. Tomohiro Kondo
    Mano Koi Farm